Jonatan Spang: Ladies Poster

Jonatan Spang: Ladies 2005

★ 7.16 votes130 min📅 2005-01-01

Jonatan Spang: Ladies (2005) is a side-splitting Danish comedy that brings the house down with Jonatan Spang's hilarious one-man show.

Cast

Jonatan Spang
Jonatan Spang
Himself

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Jonatan Spang: Ladies (2005) about?

This film is a hilarious one-man show that tackles the often-misunderstood world of gender roles, penis envy, and speed dating.

Who directed Jonatan Spang: Ladies?

Director information is not available.

Who stars in Jonatan Spang: Ladies?

Jonatan Spang shines as the star of this show.

Is Jonatan Spang: Ladies (2005) worth watching?

With its clever writing, impressive performances, and expertly crafted humor, this film is a must-watch for comedy fans.

How long is Jonatan Spang: Ladies?

The runtime is 130 minutes.

About Jonatan Spang: Ladies (2005) — Hilarious Danish Comedy with a Twist

Jonatan Spang: Ladies (2005) is a side-splitting Danish comedy that brings the house down with Jonatan Spang's hilarious one-man show. Recorded live at Store Vega in Copenhagen, this film tackles the often-misunderstood world of gender roles, penis envy, and the absurdities of speed dating. With his sharp wit and infectious energy, Spang takes his audience on a wild ride, never shying away from the tough topics. If you're in the mood for a laugh-out-loud comedy that's full of heart and humor, Jonatan Spang: Ladies (2005) is the perfect choice.

Whether you're a fan of stand-up comedy or just looking for a good laugh, Jonatan Spang: Ladies (2005) has something for everyone. With its clever writing, impressive performances, and expertly crafted humor, this film is sure to leave you in stitches. So why not stream or download Jonatan Spang: Ladies (2005) today and experience the joy of laughter with friends and family.

Available on multiple devices, Jonatan Spang: Ladies (2005) is the perfect addition to any movie night or comedy collection. With its unique blend of humor, heart, and Danish charm, this film is sure to delight audiences of all ages.